Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking at the Fatbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The main published welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit match, with a $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering and Rival slots-only playthrough. Here is how the numbers work before you put money in.

Staff Picks

Anubis Curse

Anubis Curse

fbastards

Wild Sailors - Tides Of Adventure

Wild Sailors - Tides Of Adventure

spnmnl

Chinese Quyi

Chinese Quyi

kagaming

2020 Hit Slot

2020 Hit Slot

endorphina

Dragon Reels

Dragon Reels

amusnet

Rum and Raiders

Rum and Raiders

irondogstudio

The Fatbet Casino $50 deposit bonus explained

A $50 deposit gives you a straightforward example of how the welcome promotion is calculated. The published offer matches your first deposit at 400%. On a $50 deposit, that means a $200 bonus, giving you $250 in bonus and deposit funds to play with. The minimum deposit for this offer is $25.

Article contents
ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$50
400% bonus$200
Combined balance for wagering$250
Wagering requirement35× the combined $250
Maximum cashout10× the deposit, or $500

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus and deposit together, not just the bonus. Using the same $50 example, $250 multiplied by 35 means $8,750 in qualifying wagers. That is turnover, rather than a fee you pay, but game results still carry real risk. A large bonus balance does not remove the possibility of losing the deposit or winnings.

A $50 deposit has a $500 cashout ceiling

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is 10× your deposit. With a $50 deposit, the cap is $500. This rule applies even if your qualifying balance is higher.

The 400% match is the key offer to compare with the $50 amount. Fatbet Australia accepts AUD, and 1 Credit equals 1 AUD. That makes a $50 deposit easy to follow in the account balance, without needing to convert the amount into another currency.

Which games count towards the 35× wagering rule

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots qualify for clearing the welcome bonus wagering requirement. This is the part most people skip, honestly. You cannot assume that every game in the casino contributes in the same way.

  • Choose Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots for qualifying turnover.
  • Keep the wagering calculation in mind: with a $50 deposit and $200 bonus, the target is $8,750.
  • Do not treat live tables, video poker or other game categories as qualifying play for this welcome offer.
  • Remember that bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.
  • Check the promotion time limit before starting, because time limits apply to each bonus.

Fatbet Casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. That wider choice is useful for ordinary play, but the welcome offer has its own narrower qualifying group. Rival titles are the practical place to focus while you are clearing the promotion.

The wider library includes Rival, Betsoft Gaming, Spinomenal, Saucify, Dragon Gaming, Qora Games, Wingo, Fresh Deck Studios, Felix Gaming, Fugaso, Smartsoft Gaming, InstaNet and Woohoo Games. There are also 82 exclusive titles, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games. You can use demo or fun play to try games without committing real money, then keep qualifying bonus play separate from casual browsing.

Keep the bonus balance easy to track

If you want the cleanest calculation, use your $50 deposit on eligible Rival slots and avoid mixing the promotion with other game categories. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.

How to claim the offer with a $50 deposit

Registration asks for your email, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must be 4-12 characters and cannot contain spaces. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the requested registration details and use your own account. One casino account is permitted per household.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD. This lets you make the example deposit as $50.

  3. Deposit at least $25

    For the example, enter $50 as your first deposit. Deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, CashtoCode, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

  4. Check the welcome terms

    Confirm the 400% match, 35× calculation, Rival slots-only restriction, 10× deposit cashout cap and the applicable bonus time limit.

  5. Play qualifying slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots and work towards the combined $8,750 wagering figure from the $50 example.

The minimum deposit across the casino is $5, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25. No transaction fees apply to deposits. Those general deposit rules sit alongside the welcome offer's $25 minimum, so a $50 first deposit meets both figures.

The site is mobile responsive and works across Android, iPhone and iPad, so you can register and manage your balance from a mobile browser. A dedicated Mobile App is not needed to use the mobile layout.

Ready to use the $50 example?

Start with the amount you are comfortable losing, then keep the 35× wagering target and 10× cashout cap beside you while you play.

Other promotions that may suit your play

The welcome package is not the only promotion connected with the brand. A no-deposit bonus with free spins is available on sign-up, with spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped, so the free-play offer has its own practical limit.

Existing players can also find reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points programme, a referral programme, the 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and the Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion. Each offer can have its own conditions, including time limits and wagering rules.

  • Welcome promotion: 400% on the first deposit, with 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.
  • No-deposit promotion: free spins connected to a pre-determined game, with capped winnings.
  • Cashback promotions: 100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback.
  • Ongoing promotions: reload bonuses, weekly raffle, referral programme and Comp Points.

The safest way to approach any promotion is to calculate the playthrough before accepting it. For the $50 example, that calculation is $50 deposit plus $200 bonus, multiplied by 35. If the resulting target does not suit your budget or playing style, you can simply play without relying on a bonus.

Promotional funds are not ordinary cash

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout. Winnings from extra spins are capped, and a deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and documents

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
Pending and processing stagesUp to 14 business days pending; processing up to 12 business days

After processing, the withdrawal time can be up to 7 days. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method, and bank wire or cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player. The payment method name on the account must match the player account name. A mismatch results in withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

Before any withdrawal, KYC documents include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. KYC review can take up to 72 hours, so having these documents ready can make the verification step more straightforward.

For a $50 deposit, the welcome cashout cap and the general small-deposit cap both point to $500. That is separate from the $2,000 per-transaction limit: the lower applicable cap controls the amount connected with the promotion.

Playing responsibly with a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus adds funds, but it does not change the odds of the games or guarantee a result. Treat the $50 as entertainment money, set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used. The published payout rate is 85%, which is a general figure rather than a promise for an individual session.

  • Set a personal account limit before you begin.
  • Use the demo or fun play mode to explore games without real-money wagering.
  • Do not chase losses by adding more funds.
  • Contact casino staff to arrange account limits or self-exclusion if you need a break.
  • Use support through live chat, email or the Telegram bot if you need help with your account.

Fatbet Casino has been established since 2022 and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. Its connection uses SSL encryption with firewall protection. Those security features help protect account data, while your own deposit limit and spending plan remain the most important controls for play.

Check the numbers before you deposit

For a $50 first deposit, the working example is $200 bonus, $250 combined funds, $8,750 qualifying turnover and a $500 maximum cashout.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get on a $50 first deposit?

The 400% welcome offer gives a $200 bonus on a $50 deposit. Your combined deposit and bonus amount is $250.

What is the wagering requirement on the $50 offer?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. With $50 plus a $200 bonus, the qualifying turnover is $8,750.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards clearing the welcome bonus requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout from a $50 deposit?

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. On a $50 deposit, that is $500.

Can I withdraw immediately after depositing $50?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Any bonus wagering requirement also needs to be handled under its promotion rules.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Fatbet Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals can be made by bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

Are there other promotions besides the first-deposit offer?

Yes. The available promotions include a no-deposit free spins offer, 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, Comp Points and a referral programme.