Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Fatbet Casino $200 deposit bonus? The current welcome offer closest to that search is a 400% first-deposit bonus, with a $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering and a 10× deposit cashout cap. Here’s how the offer works before you decide whether it suits your bankroll.

Just for You

Burning Slots 100 Dice

Burning Slots 100 Dice

bfgames

5 Clans

5 Clans

yggdrasil

Lord of Thunder

Lord of Thunder

3oaks

Katanas vs Kartels

Katanas vs Kartels

flatdog

Love is

Love is

platipus

Golden Goal Lock 2 Spin

Golden Goal Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

The current welcome offer: a 400% match instead of a $200 bonus

The $200 deposit bonus is not among Fatbet Casino’s current promotions. The main welcome deal is a 400% match on your first deposit, and the minimum deposit for the offer is $25. That means the bonus value is tied to the amount you put in, rather than being a flat $200 credit.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus400% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

A 400% match means the bonus is four times the qualifying deposit. For example, a $25 deposit produces a $100 bonus. Your starting balance would therefore be $125 before any play, made up of the deposit and bonus. The important detail is that wagering is calculated on the combined amount, not the bonus alone.

A $25 example

With a $25 deposit and a $100 bonus, the 35× requirement is based on $125. The total wagering target is therefore $4,375. This is a worked example, not a promise of winnings.

For a larger deposit, the same formula applies. A $50 deposit would create a $200 bonus, giving a combined amount of $250 and a wagering target of $8,750. Keep your own calculation beside you when you claim, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

How the 35× wagering rule works on eligible slots

The welcome bonus must be played through 35 times using the combined value of the deposit and bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, but the welcome deal is restricted to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Bets on other categories should not be treated as progress towards this specific offer.

  1. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $25 in your AUD account. The 400% match is attached to the first deposit.

  2. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the bonus has been added before you start playing. Keep the deposit and bonus figures handy for your wagering calculation.

  3. Choose an eligible Rival slot

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so your play contributes to the stated welcome requirement.

  4. Complete the combined wagering target

    Multiply the deposit plus bonus by 35. On a $25 deposit, that combined figure is $125 and the target is $4,375.

  5. Review the cashout limit

    The maximum cashout for the welcome offer is 10× the deposit amount, so check that limit before requesting a withdrawal.

The promotion also has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. On a $25 qualifying deposit, that means a $250 maximum cashout under the welcome offer. On a $50 deposit, the corresponding maximum is $500.

The slot restriction matters

The 35× requirement is tied to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Live tables, video poker, crash games and other categories are not the stated eligible games for this welcome deal.

How to deposit in AUD and start the offer

Fatbet Casino supports AUD, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD. The general minimum deposit is $5, while the welcome offer requires at least $25. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a separate maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount, so smaller deposits need a little extra planning.

  • Use your own account and keep one account per household.
  • Choose a deposit method available to you, such as PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller or bank transfer.
  • Cryptocurrency deposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin and Tether.
  • Deposit at least $25 if you want to meet the welcome offer minimum.
  • Make sure the account details and payment method name match your player account name.

There are no transaction fees on deposits. The site also sets a weekly minimum deposit of $25. Before playing, check that the promotion has been applied to the intended first deposit and that you understand which Rival slots count.

If you want to browse Games Online before depositing, the library contains 978 titles across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. Demo or fun play mode is available, which lets you try supported games without committing real money.

Other promotions that can add value after the welcome deal

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available at Fatbet Casino. Existing players can find reload bonuses, a 100% Cashback Insurance promotion, the Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion, a weekly raffle, a referral programme and a Comp Points programme.

A no-deposit bonus is also available on sign-up and includes free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those free spins are capped. The welcome package may also include other deposit structures in some markets, but the central Australian-facing offer described here is the 400% first-deposit match.

PromotionWhat it offersUseful point to remember
Welcome bonus400% first-deposit match35× on deposit plus bonus; Rival slots only
No-deposit bonusFree spins linked to a specific gameWinnings are capped
Cashback promotions100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza Next Day CashbackAvailable as ongoing promotions
Comp PointsPoints programme for existing playersPart of the regular player rewards
Weekly raffleWeekly promotional drawAvailable as a separate promotion

Treat each promotion separately

A bonus, free-spin offer or cashback promotion can have its own terms and time limits. Check the terms attached to the promotion you are using before combining it with a deposit or another reward.

Withdrawals after meeting the bonus conditions

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. A deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
Pending periodUp to 14 business days
ProcessingUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

KYC documents are required before any withdrawal. These include a certified copy of photo ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method, and bank wire or cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player.

Use a payment method registered in the same name as your casino account. A mismatch can lead to the withdrawal being cancelled and the account being closed. For the full withdrawal process, keep your documents ready and allow time for the KYC review, pending period and processing stages.

Ready to compare the bonus with your budget?

Work out the combined wagering target first, then decide whether the 400% offer fits the amount you are comfortable using for entertainment.

Playing on mobile and getting support

Fatbet Casino uses a mobile-responsive layout designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can access slots, live games and the account area from a mobile browser without needing a separate detail here.

Support is available through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and telephone lines for France, Spain and international numbers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Personal account limits and self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting casino staff.

For Australian players, Fatbet Casino in Australia accepts AUD and offers a broad choice of deposit methods, including PayID and cryptocurrency options. The operator was established in 2022 and operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (GCB). SSL encryption and firewall protection are also used to protect account information.

Keep play within your limits

Casino games involve real financial risk. Set a personal spending limit before depositing, use the available account limits if useful and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are certain to win.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer a $200 deposit bonus?

The current welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit bonus rather than a flat $200 deposit bonus. The minimum deposit for that offer is $25.

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive?

A 400% match on a $50 deposit gives a $200 bonus. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $250, which creates a 35× wagering target of $8,750.

What games count towards the welcome bonus?

Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards the stated welcome bonus wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome offer?

The welcome offer has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

What is the minimum deposit for the 400% bonus?

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $25. The general minimum deposit is $5.

Can I withdraw the deposit immediately?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal is permitted. KYC documents are also required before any withdrawal.

How long can a Fatbet Casino withdrawal take?

KYC review can take up to 72 hours, pending time can reach 14 business days, processing can take up to 12 business days and the withdrawal time is up to 7 days.

What withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $2,000 maximum per transaction and a $10,000 monthly limit.