Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at a $100 deposit bonus at Fatbet Casino? The main welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit match, with a $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, and a 10× deposit cashout limit. Here’s how the numbers work before you claim it.

Browse the Lobby

Lucky Piggies 3 Hold&Win

Lucky Piggies 3 Hold&Win

amatic

Hercules and Pegasus

Hercules and Pegasus

pragmaticplay

Book Of SpinOWeen

Book Of SpinOWeen

spnmnl

More Fresh Fruits

More Fresh Fruits

endorphina

Candy Spins

Candy Spins

spnmnl

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

mascot

The $100 deposit example: what the 400% match gives you

The current headline welcome offer is a 400% match on your first deposit. A $100 deposit would create a $400 bonus, giving you $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds to play with. That example uses the published 400% rate and makes the offer easier to understand in real dollars.

Article contents
ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Bonus400% of $100$400
Combined balance$100 + $400$500
Wagering target35 × $500$17,500
Maximum cashout10 × $100 deposit$1,000

The important detail is that the 35× requirement applies to the bonus plus the deposit, not just the bonus. With the $100 example, the calculation is $500 × 35, so the wagering target is $17,500. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, but only eligible Rival slots count for this welcome offer.

A $100 deposit does not mean a $100 cashout cap

The welcome offer allows a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. For a $100 deposit, that is $1,000. The same 10× deposit rule also applies to deposits of $249 or less.

The named $100 deposit bonus is not the published headline label; the closest matching offer is the 400% first-deposit promotion. The figures above show how that promotion works when you choose to deposit $100.

How to claim the first-deposit offer and start playing

You need a casino account before making your first deposit. Registration asks for your email, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must be 4-12 characters with no spaces, and one account is permitted per household.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your registration details, including your full name and date of birth. The minimum age stated for players is 18 years, and age verification may be required.

  2. Confirm your email

    Fatbet Casino sends an email confirmation to the address used during registration. Keep access to that address because password resets are handled by email.

  3. Choose AUD and deposit

    AUD is supported, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD. The minimum deposit is $5, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25. A $100 deposit meets both amounts.

  4. Check the credited offer

    The first deposit is matched at 400% under the welcome promotion. Before playing, confirm the bonus balance and the offer conditions shown in your account.

  5. Play eligible Rival slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots while clearing the wagering requirement. These are the game categories attached to the welcome offer.

The offer covers the first deposit, while the wider promotion information also refers to a welcome package covering the first three deposits in other markets. Reload bonuses are available for existing players, but they are separate from the first-deposit match.

Try the games before using real money

Demo/fun play mode is available, so you can get familiar with a game before deciding whether to use your bonus balance.

Which games count towards the 35× requirement

The welcome offer is limited to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, which keeps the calculation straightforward when you stay within those eligible categories.

  • Rival Video Slots count towards the welcome wagering requirement.
  • Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards the welcome wagering requirement.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.
  • Table games, live games and other categories are not the stated eligible games for this offer.
  • Kaboom has a reduced contribution of 1/2 in other markets.

The wider Fatbet Casino library contains 978 titles across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. It also includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games. That variety is useful for general play, but the welcome wagering calculation is tied to the Rival slot categories above.

You can also explore live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker and live roulette, along with video poker such as Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Joker Poker and Tens or Better. Those options are part of the wider casino selection rather than the stated route for clearing this particular welcome offer.

Keep the bonus balance separate in your calculations

Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout. Winnings from extra spins are capped, and time limits apply to each bonus.

Deposits in AUD: methods, minimums and account checks

AUD is one of the supported currencies, so an Australian player can use 1 Credit as 1 AUD. Deposits start at $5, and the weekly minimum deposit is $25. There are no transaction fees on deposits.

DetailPublished term
Supported currencyAUD
Credit value1 Credit = 1 AUD
Minimum deposit$5
Weekly minimum deposit$25
Deposit feesNo transaction fees

Payment choices include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, MiFinity, CashtoCode and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin and Tether.

Use payment details that match your casino account. The payment method name must match the player account name, otherwise a withdrawal can be cancelled and the account closed. That is a simple check worth making before you deposit.

Withdrawals after the wagering target is complete

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
Small-deposit cashout rule10× the deposit amount for deposits of $249 or less
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
Pending timeUp to 14 business days
Processing timeUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

KYC documents are required before any withdrawal. Prepare a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method, and bank wire or cheque payments may carry a fee charged to the player.

For the $100 example, the welcome cashout limit is $1,000 because the promotion uses 10× the deposit amount. That figure sits below the general $2,000 transaction maximum, so the lower promotional limit is the one to use in this example.

Other promotions and playing on mobile

The welcome match is not the only promotion available. Players can also find a no-deposit bonus with free spins tied to a pre-determined game, although winnings from those spins are capped. Other promotions include 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, reload bonuses, a referral programme and a Comp Points programme.

Fatbet Casino is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a responsive layout. You can move between desktop and mobile access, while the game library includes slots, live tables, crash games, video poker and more.

Support is available through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and telephone lines for France, Spain and international numbers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Account limits and self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting casino staff.

Set a limit before you deposit

Gambling uses real money and results can vary. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available, so set a budget that fits your entertainment spend and stop when that budget is used.

Ready to review the $100 example?

A $100 first deposit produces a $400 match under the 400% welcome offer. Check the 35× combined wagering calculation, eligible Rival slots and 10× deposit cashout rule before you play.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus would a $100 deposit receive?

A $100 first deposit receives a 400% match of $400, creating $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit?

The 35× requirement applies to the $500 combined deposit and bonus amount. In this example, the wagering target is $17,500.

Which games count towards the Fatbet Casino welcome bonus?

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots are stated as eligible for clearing the welcome offer. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout from a $100 deposit?

The welcome bonus maximum is 10× the deposit amount. A $100 deposit therefore has a $1,000 maximum cashout under the promotion.

What is the minimum deposit in AUD?

The minimum deposit is $5, and the weekly minimum deposit is $25. AUD is supported, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

What withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are available through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $2,000 per-transaction limit and a $10,000 monthly limit.

Can I play Fatbet Casino on my phone?

Yes. The site is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a mobile-responsive layout.