Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offer Works

Looking for Fatbet Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? Fatbet Casino offers a no-deposit promotion with free spins linked to a pre-determined game. Here is how the free-spin offer works, along with the welcome bonus and the rules worth checking before you play.

Games to Explore

More Fresh Fruits

More Fresh Fruits

endorphina

Candy Spins

Candy Spins

spnmnl

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

mascot

Eye of Cleopatra

Eye of Cleopatra

pragmaticplay

Mysterious

Mysterious

pragmaticplay

Golden Dragon: Hold 'N' Link

Golden Dragon: Hold 'N' Link

netgame

The no-deposit free spins offer and what to expect

Fatbet Casino has a no-deposit bonus available on sign-up. It includes free spins connected to a specific game chosen by the promotion. As a no-deposit offer, the free-spin element does not require you to make a deposit first. Winnings from the spins are subject to a cap.

Article contents

The spins are tied to a pre-determined title rather than being available across the full casino library. That makes the nominated game important. Before playing, check the promotion details shown with your account so you know which game to open and how the winnings cap applies.

Free spins are linked to one game

Check the nominated game and the winnings cap before you start. The free-spin promotion is separate from the 400% first-deposit bonus.

  • The no-deposit promotion is available on sign-up.
  • It includes free spins rather than a cash deposit match.
  • The spins are tied to a pre-determined game.
  • Winnings from the spins are capped.
  • A deposit is not needed for the no-deposit free-spin element.

How to claim the available free spins

Use your own details when registering. Fatbet Casino permits one account per household, and the name on your account must match the payment method name used for a withdrawal.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email address, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters and cannot include spaces.

  2. Confirm your email

    An email confirmation is sent after registration. Complete that confirmation step so your account is ready to use.

  3. Review the promotion

    Open the available no-deposit bonus details and check the nominated game and winnings cap before activating the spins.

  4. Play the nominated game

    Use the free spins on the game connected to the offer. They are not described as transferable to another title.

  5. Check the result

    If the spins produce winnings, review the promotion rules before requesting a withdrawal.

Fatbet Casino Australia supports AUD, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD. The site uses a mobile-responsive layout designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other devices, so registration and play can be handled from a mobile screen.

The 400% welcome bonus gives you another way to start

Alongside the no-deposit free spins, Fatbet Casino offers a 400% bonus on the first deposit. The minimum deposit for this offer is $25. It is a separate promotion from the free spins, so check which bonus is active before adding funds.

TermRequirement
Bonus400% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× the combined bonus and deposit amount
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards clearing this welcome bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $25. A 400% match would create a $100 bonus, giving you $125 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 35× calculation applies to that combined figure, producing an example wagering requirement of $4,375. The maximum cashout based on the deposit would be $250 because the cap is 10× the deposit amount.

Use the right Rival slots

If you claim the welcome bonus, use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots when working towards the 35× requirement. Those are the eligible categories stated for the offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to remember

The minimum deposit is $5, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25. Deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Tether and bank transfer. No transaction fees apply to deposits.

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal ceiling is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
ProcessingUp to 12 business days

A deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. KYC documents are required before any withdrawal, including a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

After KYC approval, processing can take up to 12 business days, followed by a withdrawal time of up to 7 days. Transaction fees may apply depending on the selected method. Bank wire and cheque payments may also incur a fee charged to the player.

Match your account and payment names

The payment method name must match the player account name. A mismatch results in withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

What you can play after the free-spin offer

The casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. The library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games.

Slot players can choose from Rival games and titles from Betsoft Gaming, Spinomenal, Saucify, Dragon Gaming, Qora Games, Wingo, Fresh Deck Studios, Felix Gaming, Fugaso, Smartsoft Gaming, InstaNet and Woohoo Games. Demo or fun play mode lets you try games without committing real money.

Live options include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. The live dealer section has 15 titles from Fresh Deck Studios, including European Roulette Deluxe, Rolling Stacks Blackjack, Baccarat, European Roulette, Blackjack Multi-Hand, Andar Bahar and Teen Patti Pro.

Video poker options include Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Joker Poker and Tens or Better, with multi-hand versions available. The published payout rate is 85%, and casino games still involve a real risk of losing money.

Ongoing promotions and account controls

The no-deposit free spins are part of a wider set of promotions. Existing players can also access reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points programme, a referral programme, 100% Cashback Insurance and the Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion.

Fatbet Casino Australia players can contact support through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and international telephone lines. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Personal account limits and self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting casino staff. Set a spending limit before playing and treat free spins and bonus funds as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Fatbet Casino was established in 2022 and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. The site uses SSL encryption and firewall protection, and one account per household is permitted.

Ready to check the promotion?

Register with your correct details, then review the available no-deposit free-spin terms before you play.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer no-deposit free spins?

Yes. A no-deposit bonus is available on sign-up and includes free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped.

Do I need to deposit to receive the free spins?

The promotion is described as a no-deposit bonus, so a deposit is not needed for the free-spin element. The spins are linked to a specific game.

What is the Fatbet Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit bonus with a $25 minimum deposit. It has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount and a 10× deposit maximum cashout.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards the stated welcome bonus wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals can be made by bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

How long can verification and withdrawal take?

KYC review can take up to 72 hours. Processing can then take up to 12 business days, followed by a withdrawal time of up to 7 days.

Can I set gambling limits or self-exclude?

Yes. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.