Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking for a Fatbet Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The welcome offer to consider is the 400% first-deposit bonus. A $150 deposit meets the $25 minimum, with 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus and a 10× deposit cashout cap.

More Pokies to Play

Eye of Cleopatra

Eye of Cleopatra

pragmaticplay

Mysterious

Mysterious

pragmaticplay

Golden Dragon: Hold 'N' Link

Golden Dragon: Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Book of Flames Multichance Buy Bonus

Book of Flames Multichance Buy Bonus

novomatic

Queen Of Valhalla

Queen Of Valhalla

spnmnl

Lucky Streak Dice 3

Lucky Streak Dice 3

endorphina

How a $150 deposit works with the welcome bonus

The 400% first-deposit offer adds four times your qualifying deposit as bonus funds. On a $150 deposit, that means a $600 bonus. Your starting balance would therefore be $750: the $150 deposit plus the $600 bonus.

Article contents
ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$150
Bonus400% of $150$600
Combined amount$150 + $600$750
Wagering target35× $750$26,250
Welcome-bonus cashout cap10× $150$1,500

The $26,250 figure is the total wagering target. It is not an extra fee and does not mean you must deposit that amount. The calculation is simply the combined deposit and bonus, multiplied by 35.

The $150 example in one line

Deposit $150, receive a $600 bonus, start with $750 and work through a $26,250 wagering target. The stated maximum cashout is $1,500.

For players considering Fatbet in Australia, AUD is supported and 1 Credit equals 1 AUD. The offer is linked to eligible Rival slots, so the game choice matters just as much as the deposit amount.

Which games count and how wagering is calculated

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards clearing the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, but games outside these Rival categories may not help complete this particular promotion.

  1. Add the deposit and bonus

    For the example, combine the $150 deposit with the $600 bonus to reach $750.

  2. Apply the multiplier

    Multiply $750 by 35 to reach the $26,250 wagering target.

  3. Use eligible Rival slots

    Play Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so the wagering contributes to the offer.

  4. Keep the cashout rule in mind

    The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount, which is $1,500 for a $150 deposit.

A bonus balance is not the same as withdrawable cash. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout. Time limits apply to each bonus, so it is worth checking the promotion conditions before you start playing.

Do the maths before you claim

For any qualifying deposit, calculate the bonus first, add it to the deposit, then multiply the combined amount by 35. This gives you a realistic view of the playthrough.

The wider game library contains 978 titles, including slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. However, the wider selection does not change the eligible-game rule for this welcome offer.

How to register and claim the offer

Registration requires an email address, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters and no spaces. An email confirmation is sent after registration, and one casino account is permitted per household.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required personal details and choose a username that follows the 4-12 character rule.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the confirmation message sent to the registered email address.

  3. Select AUD

    AUD is available, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 to meet the stated welcome-bonus minimum. A $150 deposit works for the example above.

  5. Choose eligible games

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots when working through the requirement.

  6. Request a withdrawal when ready

    The deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal is permitted, and identity checks are required.

The available deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Tether and bank transfer. Deposits have no transaction fees.

A no-deposit bonus with Free Spins is also available on sign-up, with spins tied to a predetermined game. Winnings from those spins are capped. The 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion are also available.

Cashout rules for a $150 deposit

Two cashout rules are especially important here. The welcome bonus allows a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. Separately, deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. With a $150 deposit, both calculations produce $1,500.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Small-deposit limit10× the deposit for deposits of $249 or less
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
Pending timeUp to 14 business days
Processing timeUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

Withdrawals are available through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Before any withdrawal, you need to provide a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Match the payment account details

The payment method name must match the player account name. A mismatch results in withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Transaction fees may apply to withdrawals depending on the method, and bank wire payments may incur a fee charged to the player. The published terms state that there is no win limit, although the applicable deposit and bonus cashout limits still apply.

Payment options and mobile play in Australia

Fatbet Casino supports AUD, USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The $5 minimum deposit applies generally, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25. For the welcome offer, the stated minimum deposit is $25.

  • PayID is available for deposits.
  • Debit and credit cards are supported, including Visa, Mastercard and American Express.
  • E-wallet options include Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity.
  • Cryptocurrency deposits include BTC, ETH, LTC, TRX, BCH, USDC and USDT.
  • Withdrawals are available through bank transfer or cryptocurrency.
  • The minimum withdrawal is $20.

The cashier shows the current options for the method you choose. This is useful when planning a withdrawal because deposit and withdrawal methods are not identical. The site is also optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a responsive layout.

Demo or fun play mode lets you try games without committing real money. It can be handy for getting familiar with a title, although demo play does not count towards a bonus wagering requirement.

Other promotions, games and player support

Existing players can access reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, a referral program and a Comp Points program. The Free Spins No Deposit offer provides spins linked to a specific game, while cashback promotions give ongoing players another type of promotional feature to consider.

The game library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games. Live play covers baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, with 15 live dealer titles from Fresh Deck Studios. Video poker options include Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Joker Poker and Tens or Better, including multi-hand formats.

The published payout rate is 85%. Game providers include Betsoft Gaming, Rival, Spinomenal, Saucify, Dragon Gaming, Qora Games, Wingo, Fresh Deck Studios, Felix Gaming, Fugaso, Smartsoft Gaming, InstaNet and Woohoo Games.

Support is available through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and telephone lines for France, Spain and international numbers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Ready to work through the $150 example?

Keep the main figures close: $600 bonus, $750 combined amount, $26,250 wagering target and a $1,500 cashout cap under the 10× rule.

Set a sensible budget before playing

Casino games involve real money, and outcomes are not guaranteed. Treat the offer as an entertainment feature rather than money that can be withdrawn immediately. Setting a budget before depositing can make the terms easier to manage.

  • Confirm that you meet the applicable minimum age requirement.
  • Use only one account per household.
  • Check that the payment method is in your own name.
  • Understand that the 35× target applies to the deposit and bonus together.
  • Play Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots for eligible wagering.
  • Allow for the 10× deposit cashout cap on a $150 deposit.
  • Keep your identity documents ready before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Set personal account limits if you need them.

Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff. Fatbet Casino uses SSL encryption and firewall protection, and its Responsible Gaming and AML policies are published. The casino launched in 2022 and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence.

Know the numbers before you deposit

A $150 deposit gives a clear worked example of the 400% offer, but the wagering requirement and cashout limit should fit your budget before you claim it.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $150 deposit receive?

A 400% match on $150 gives a $600 bonus. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $750.

What is the wagering requirement on a $150 deposit?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. With $150 plus a $600 bonus, the target is $26,250.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards the stated welcome-bonus requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout from a $150 deposit?

The 10× deposit rule gives a $1,500 maximum on a $150 deposit. This applies to the welcome bonus and to deposits of $249 or less.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The stated minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $25. The general minimum deposit is $5, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25.

Can Australian players deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported, and 1 Credit equals 1 AUD. PayID is among the listed deposit methods.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

How much can I withdraw per transaction?

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $2,000, with a monthly withdrawal limit of $10,000. The 10× deposit limit also applies to deposits of $249 or less.