Welcome Bonus 400% First Deposit

No-deposit bonus + free spins on sign-up

Fatbet Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Fatbet Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? Fatbet Casino offers a no-deposit promotion with free spins linked to a pre-determined game, while the exact value of any winnings is subject to a cap. You can also choose the 400% first-deposit offer if you prefer a deposit-based bonus.

Fan Favourites

Lucky Piggies 3 Hold&Win

Lucky Piggies 3 Hold&Win

amatic

Hercules and Pegasus

Hercules and Pegasus

pragmaticplay

Book Of SpinOWeen

Book Of SpinOWeen

spnmnl

More Fresh Fruits

More Fresh Fruits

endorphina

Candy Spins

Candy Spins

spnmnl

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

Rice & Riches: Hold and Win

mascot

How the no-deposit free spins work

The no-deposit offer is built around free spins rather than cash added to your balance. The spins are tied to a specific game chosen for the promotion, so you use them there instead of selecting any slot from the full casino lobby.

Article contents

Winnings from the no-deposit free spins are capped. That matters because the amount you win may not be fully available for withdrawal if it goes above the promotion’s stated cap. Check the offer terms shown when you sign up and before you start playing.

  • The offer is available on sign-up.
  • It provides free spins, not a cash balance.
  • The spins are linked to a pre-determined game.
  • Winnings from the spins have a cap.
  • The current promotion terms control how the free spins and winnings can be used.

Free spins still come with rules

Treat the spins as promotional play, not guaranteed money. Before playing, check the selected game, the winnings cap and any time limit shown with the offer.

The $20 amount is not given as a confirmed current no-deposit value in the offer details available here. The practical choice is to review the promotion presented during registration and use the exact terms displayed for your account.

The 400% welcome bonus and how to clear it

Fatbet Casino’s main deposit promotion gives you a 400% match on your first deposit. The minimum deposit for this offer is $25. Its wagering requirement is 35x the combined value of your deposit and bonus, and only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards clearing it.

TermRule
Bonus400% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10x the deposit amount

A simple wagering example

If you deposit $25, a 400% match adds $100 in bonus funds. The combined amount is $125, so the 35x requirement would be $4,375 in wagering. The calculation is 125 multiplied by 35. This example explains the rule; it does not change the promotion’s terms.

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is 10x the deposit amount. With a $25 deposit, that means the maximum cashout linked to the offer is $250. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

Keep the eligible games in mind

Playing a different slot, table game or live title will not help clear this welcome offer. Stick to Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots when working through the 35x requirement.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your email, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters with no spaces.

  2. Choose the first-deposit offer

    Select the 400% welcome promotion if it is the option you want to use.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25, then check that the bonus has been added under the promotion terms shown for your account.

  4. Play eligible Rival slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so your wagers count towards the 35x requirement.

  5. Check the cashout rule

    Remember that the welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10x your deposit amount.

Deposits in AUD and payment choices

Fatbet in Australia supports AUD, with 1 Credit equal to 1 AUD. The minimum deposit is $5, and the weekly minimum deposit is $25. Deposits do not attract transaction fees.

You can fund an account using PayID, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Tether and bank transfer. The available currency list also includes USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR.

  • Minimum deposit: $5
  • Weekly minimum deposit: $25
  • AUD supported at 1 Credit = 1 AUD
  • No transaction fees on deposits
  • PayID and cryptocurrency deposits are available

Make sure the payment method name matches the name on your casino account. A mismatch can lead to a cancelled withdrawal and account closure, so it is worth getting this detail right before depositing.

What you can play after claiming a promotion

The casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and specialty games. There are 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games.

For regular play, the lobby includes video poker such as Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Joker Poker and Tens or Better. The live section has 15 titles from Fresh Deck Studios, including European Roulette Deluxe, Baccarat, Rolling Stacks Blackjack, Andar Bahar and Teen Patti Pro.

Demo or fun play mode lets you try games without committing real money. The published payout rate is 85%. Remember that the welcome bonus has its own eligible-game rule, so the wider casino selection does not automatically count towards bonus wagering.

Mobile play is available

The site uses a mobile-responsive layout and is optimised for Android, iPhone and iPad. You can access the casino from desktop or a supported mobile device.

There is no separate Mobile App detail needed to use the mobile layout. You can also manage your account through Login and complete the normal Registration process from a compatible device.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to remember

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10x the deposit amount.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC reviewUp to 72 hours
Pending timeUp to 14 business days
Processing timeUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

Before any withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least once. KYC documents include a certified copy of photo ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Transaction fees may apply depending on the withdrawal method. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player. The casino states that there is no win limit, but the transaction, monthly and deposit-related limits still apply.

  • Use a payment method in your own name.
  • Complete the required identity checks before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Wager each deposit at least once.
  • Keep the $20 minimum and $2,000 transaction maximum in mind.
  • Allow for the stated review, pending, processing and withdrawal timeframes.

Other promotions and account controls

The no-deposit free spins and first-deposit bonus are not the only promotions available. Existing players can access the 100% Cashback Insurance promotion, Cashtravaganza - Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, reload bonuses, a referral programme and a Comp Points programme.

Time limits apply to each bonus, and extra-spin winnings are capped. One casino account is permitted per household. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff, which gives you practical tools for keeping play within your own boundaries.

The operator is an incorporated corporation licensed and regulated by the Government of Curaçao. Fatbet Casino was established in 2022 and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used for account and transaction security.

Ready to check the current promotion?

Open the sign-up offer, review the free-spin game and cap, then decide whether the no-deposit promotion or the 400% first-deposit bonus suits your budget.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The offer provides free spins on sign-up, tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the 400% first-deposit bonus is $25.

What wagering applies to the 400% bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. Only Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards clearing it.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is 10x the deposit amount. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a 10x deposit withdrawal limit.

Can I deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported, and 1 Credit equals 1 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of photo ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I set account limits or self-exclude?

Yes. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.